Thursday 13 Movies
>> Thursday, January 21, 2010
Well I don't have a post for you today on the book I finished Celia's Puppies as I have been very busy trying to get in shape and I have a problem that when I get on the computer I have trouble getting off. So I thought I would post a list of some of my favorite movies. I know they are not award winning films but they are mostly action packed movies I can watch over and over. I do tend to watch them while on the treadmill so maybe that is why I like them full of action.
13 of Carries Favorite Movies:
If you want to check out my weight loss journey check out my other blog Sexy For Live. I am working hard to loose 40 pounds after 20 I will be looking into getting a new tattoo on my arm instead of some sort of food reward. Have fun and keep reading! I should have a few more books from the Hollows series soon because a friend said she would lend them to me. I am really excited! So I put off my next book until then because I will see her today or tomorrow.
13 of Carries Favorite Movies:
- Underworld
- Underworld Eveloution
- Underworld Rise of the Lycans
- Transformers
- Transformers Revenge of The Fallen
- Resident Evil
- Resident Evil Apocalypse
- Resident Evil Extinction
- The Crow (only the first one)
- The Prophecy
- Blade
- The Last Samuria
- Batman Begins
If you want to check out my weight loss journey check out my other blog Sexy For Live. I am working hard to loose 40 pounds after 20 I will be looking into getting a new tattoo on my arm instead of some sort of food reward. Have fun and keep reading! I should have a few more books from the Hollows series soon because a friend said she would lend them to me. I am really excited! So I put off my next book until then because I will see her today or tomorrow.
Underworld, Blade, Batman and The Crow would probably make my list as well. I think I'd also include Highlander, Edward Scissorhands and The Lost Boys :-)
Forest Gump
Brave heart
Ten Commandments
Armageddon
Harry potters 1-6 ( 5 and 6 kind of let me down but still ok)
We were soldiers
Troy
Red Dawn
Dazed and confused
Star Trek (2009)
this was a lot harder than i thought putting together a top 10, but with the limited amount of time i had this will suffice...
good topic.
I'm not a huge movie watcher...at least I didn't think I was until I read your movie list and realised that at some point i had watched them all...oopppss!!
I like those movies, too...but I would have to add the Terminator movies to my list. I especially liked Terminator 2...that was the BEST of the them all in my opinion.